LandscapeCasa de la Salsa
Unclaimed

Casa de la Salsa

A Latin dance studio specializing in Salsa, Bachata, and other Latin social dances.

La Victoria, PE1 style
Directions

Photo: La Casa de la Salsa via Google

About this studio

A Latin dance studio specializing in Salsa, Bachata, and other Latin social dances. Offering group classes, private lessons, and social dance events for all skill levels.

Styles offered

1 dance style taught here

Gallery

The people, the parties and the dancing here

Casa de la Salsa — studio space

Class schedule

Weekly classes and workshops

Casa de la Salsahasn't set up a public class schedule yet.

If you own Casa de la Salsa, claiming the studio lets you add a public schedule in about 2 minutes. A free Google Calendar is the easiest path — visitors see your class times inline + can add events to their own calendar.

Frequently asked about Casa de la Salsa

Quick answers to the most common questions

What dance styles does Casa de la Salsa teach?

Casa de la Salsa teaches Salsa. The full list of styles is shown above on this page along with each genre's classes and lesson options.

Where is Casa de la Salsa located?

Casa de la Salsa is located in La Victoria. See the map above for the exact address and one-tap directions.

Does Casa de la Salsa offer private lessons?

Contact Casa de la Salsa directly to ask about private lessons and current class options.

Does Casa de la Salsa teach kids and adults?

Casa de la Salsa welcomes students of varied ages and experience levels. Contact the studio to learn which classes fit your age group and level.

How do I sign up for classes at Casa de la Salsa?

The fastest path is to visit Casa de la Salsa or check the class schedule above. Many studios offer a free or discounted intro lesson — contact them directly to ask.

More studios in La Victoria

Other dance studios in the area

Browse all studios in La Victoria

Continue Exploring

Discover more about the dance world