LandscapeFULL BAILES PERÚ
Unclaimed

FULL BAILES PERÚ

Pole dance, aerial arts, acrobatics and yoga in Lima

Full Bailes Perú teaches pole dance, aerial fabrics, acrobatic hoop and yoga from their Lima location.

Lima, PE2 styles

Photo: FULL BAILES PERÚ via Google

About this studio

Full Bailes Perú teaches pole dance, aerial fabrics, acrobatic hoop and yoga from their Lima location. The studio offers four distinct disciplines, each with a different physical focus.

Pole dance classes cover acrobatic and dance movements performed on a vertical bar, a practice that has developed across many cultures worldwide. Aerial fabric work teaches you to perform static figures, drops and sequences at varying heights depending on your level and preference, building strength, flexibility and coordination as you progress. The acrobatic hoop is a circus-inspired aerial discipline emphasising upper body strength, where you'll learn acrobatic figures with artistic intent and controlled movement through the air.

Yoga at Full Bailes Perú strengthens body, mind and spirit through asanas (poses), breathing and meditation, drawing on this ancient practice as a complete wellness system.

What to expect

Your first visit

You'll find instruction in one of four specialised disciplines: pole dance, aerial fabrics, acrobatic hoop or yoga, each building strength and body awareness in different ways.

Styles offered

2 dance styles taught here

GeneralPole Dance

Gallery

The people, the parties and the dancing here

FULL BAILES PERÚ — studio space

Class schedule

Weekly classes and workshops

FULL BAILES PERÚhasn't set up a public class schedule yet.

If you own FULL BAILES PERÚ, claiming the studio lets you add a public schedule in about 2 minutes. A free Google Calendar is the easiest path — visitors see your class times inline + can add events to their own calendar.

Frequently asked about FULL BAILES PERÚ

Quick answers to the most common questions

What dance styles does FULL BAILES PERÚ teach?

FULL BAILES PERÚ teaches General, Pole Dance. The full list of styles is shown above on this page along with each genre's classes and lesson options.

Where is FULL BAILES PERÚ located?

FULL BAILES PERÚ is located in Lima. See the map above for the exact address and one-tap directions.

Does FULL BAILES PERÚ offer private lessons?

Contact FULL BAILES PERÚ directly to ask about private lessons and current class options — their website has the latest details.

Does FULL BAILES PERÚ teach kids and adults?

FULL BAILES PERÚ welcomes students of varied ages and experience levels. Contact the studio to learn which classes fit your age group and level.

How do I sign up for classes at FULL BAILES PERÚ?

The fastest path is to visit FULL BAILES PERÚ via their website or check the class schedule above. Many studios offer a free or discounted intro lesson — contact them directly to ask.

More studios in Lima

Other dance studios in the area

Browse all studios in Lima

Continue Exploring

Discover more about the dance world