KVS Danças
A dance studio in 20231-014, , BR offering dance classes and instruction.
About this studio
A dance studio in 20231-014, , BR offering dance classes and instruction. Contact the studio directly for information about styles taught, class schedules, and pricing.
Styles offered
1 dance style taught here
Gallery
The people, the parties and the dancing here

Class schedule
Weekly classes and workshops
KVS Dançashasn't set up a public class schedule yet.
If you own KVS Danças, claiming the studio lets you add a public schedule in about 2 minutes. A free Google Calendar is the easiest path — visitors see your class times inline + can add events to their own calendar.
Frequently asked about KVS Danças
Quick answers to the most common questions
What dance styles does KVS Danças teach?
KVS Danças teaches General. The full list of styles is shown above on this page along with each genre's classes and lesson options.
Where is KVS Danças located?
KVS Danças is located in Rio de Janeiro, RJ. See the map above for the exact address and one-tap directions.
Does KVS Danças offer private lessons?
Contact KVS Danças directly to ask about private lessons and current class options — their website has the latest details.
Does KVS Danças teach kids and adults?
KVS Danças welcomes students of varied ages and experience levels. Contact the studio to learn which classes fit your age group and level.
How do I sign up for classes at KVS Danças?
The fastest path is to visit KVS Danças via their website or check the class schedule above. Many studios offer a free or discounted intro lesson — contact them directly to ask.