LandscapeSalsa de Fuego
Unclaimed

Salsa de Fuego

Salsa and Bachata classes, workshops and parties in Zagreb

A Latin dance studio specializing in Salsa, Bachata, and other Latin social dances.

Zagreb, HR2 styles

About this studio

Salsa de Fuego is a dance school in Zagreb specializing in Salsa and Bachata. The studio runs classes, workshops and parties. They are based at Ul. Florijana Andrašeca 18 in Zagreb's city centre.

With a 5.0 Google rating from 48 reviews, the studio has built a strong reputation among dancers in Croatia. They describe themselves as the biggest Salsa & Bachata dance school in the country.

What to expect

Your first visit

The studio is currently building out its online presence, so check their Facebook and Instagram pages for current class schedules, workshop dates and party events.

Styles offered

2 dance styles taught here

Gallery

The people, the parties and the dancing here

Salsa de Fuego — studio space

Class schedule

Weekly classes and workshops

Salsa de Fuegohasn't set up a public class schedule yet.

If you own Salsa de Fuego, claiming the studio lets you add a public schedule in about 2 minutes. A free Google Calendar is the easiest path — visitors see your class times inline + can add events to their own calendar.

Frequently asked about Salsa de Fuego

Quick answers to the most common questions

What dance styles does Salsa de Fuego teach?

Salsa de Fuego teaches Salsa, Bachata. The full list of styles is shown above on this page along with each genre's classes and lesson options.

Where is Salsa de Fuego located?

Salsa de Fuego is located in Zagreb. See the map above for the exact address and one-tap directions.

Does Salsa de Fuego offer private lessons?

Contact Salsa de Fuego directly to ask about private lessons and current class options — their website has the latest details.

Does Salsa de Fuego teach kids and adults?

Salsa de Fuego welcomes students of varied ages and experience levels. Contact the studio to learn which classes fit your age group and level.

How do I sign up for classes at Salsa de Fuego?

The fastest path is to visit Salsa de Fuego via their website or check the class schedule above. Many studios offer a free or discounted intro lesson — contact them directly to ask.

More studios in Zagreb

Other dance studios in the area

Browse all studios in Zagreb

Continue Exploring

Discover more about the dance world