LandscapeTangogo Dance Studio
Unclaimed

Tangogo Dance Studio

A dance studio specializing in Argentine Tango and related styles.

China, CN1 style
Directions

About this studio

A dance studio specializing in Argentine Tango and related styles. Offering technique classes, practica sessions, and milongas for dancers of all levels.

Styles offered

1 dance style taught here

Gallery

The people, the parties and the dancing here

Tangogo Dance Studiohasn't added photos or videos yet.

Are you the owner? Claim this studio to add photographs and feature YouTube videos here.

This gallery is for the people — classes, parties, performances, your teachers. Photographs of the room itself go in The space, further down the page.

Claim this studio

Class schedule

Weekly classes and workshops

Tangogo Dance Studiohasn't set up a public class schedule yet.

If you own Tangogo Dance Studio, claiming the studio lets you add a public schedule in about 2 minutes. A free Google Calendar is the easiest path — visitors see your class times inline + can add events to their own calendar.

Frequently asked about Tangogo Dance Studio

Quick answers to the most common questions

What dance styles does Tangogo Dance Studio teach?

Tangogo Dance Studio teaches Argentine Tango. The full list of styles is shown above on this page along with each genre's classes and lesson options.

Where is Tangogo Dance Studio located?

Tangogo Dance Studio is located in China. See the map above for the exact address and one-tap directions.

Does Tangogo Dance Studio offer private lessons?

Contact Tangogo Dance Studio directly to ask about private lessons and current class options.

Does Tangogo Dance Studio teach kids and adults?

Tangogo Dance Studio welcomes students of varied ages and experience levels. Contact the studio to learn which classes fit your age group and level.

How do I sign up for classes at Tangogo Dance Studio?

The fastest path is to visit Tangogo Dance Studio or check the class schedule above. Many studios offer a free or discounted intro lesson — contact them directly to ask.

More studios in China

Other dance studios in the area

Browse all studios in China

Continue Exploring

Discover more about the dance world