Burj Al Arab Jumeirah
Al Falak Ballroom
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
History & context
Likely used for hotel balls, weddings, galas, charity events, or formal receptions; verify specific dance history.
Grand hotel / resort
Use & features
Dramatic circular ballroom inspired by a Viennese opera house; ultra-luxury hotel icon
Frequently asked questions
What kind of floor does Burj Al Arab Jumeirah have?
Burj Al Arab Jumeirah has a likely carpet or temporary event floor; verify floor.
Is the dance space at Burj Al Arab Jumeirah indoor or outdoor?
Burj Al Arab Jumeirah is an indoor dance venue.
Can I rent Burj Al Arab Jumeirah for a dance event?
Yes For pricing and availability, see https://www.jumeirah.com/en/stay/dubai/burj-al-arab-jumeirah?utm_source=google&utm_medium=google%20places&utm_campaign=hotel
Is Burj Al Arab Jumeirah available for weddings?
Yes
Is Burj Al Arab Jumeirah open to the public?
Hotel guests; event guests; tours or dining where offered
Where is Burj Al Arab Jumeirah located?
Burj Al Arab Jumeirah is located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates at Jumeirah Street, Umm Suqeim 3, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
Are you the owner?
Claim this venue to add photos, update details, and host dance events directly through LODance.