Club Latino Dance School
A Latin dance studio offering classes in popular Latin styles.
Photo: Clube Latino Escola de Dança via Google
About this studio
Club Latino Dance School is included in LODance's 01301-100 dance landscape as a dance-school listing. The current source record associates it with Latin, Salsa, Bachata, Merengue.
Available source copy describes instruction or activities relevant to the listing, but dancers should verify which offerings remain active at this location. Dancers can use this profile to compare the listed location and contact channels before choosing a class, private lesson, practice, workshop, or social event.
Because schedules and programs change, confirm the current timetable, level or age requirements, pricing, instructor availability, registration rules, and whether a partner is needed. First-time visitors should also ask about footwear, clothing, parking or arrival instructions, and whether the next offering is a drop-in session or part of a progressive series.
No unverified claims about ownership, founding history, awards, or competitive results have been added. LODance keeps this profile deliberately factual, presenting source-backed details where available and leaving uncertain information for editorial review.
Gallery
The people, the parties and the dancing here
Class schedule
Weekly classes and workshops
Club Latino Dance Schoolhasn't set up a public class schedule yet.
If you own Club Latino Dance School, claiming the studio lets you add a public schedule in about 2 minutes. A free Google Calendar is the easiest path — visitors see your class times inline + can add events to their own calendar.
Frequently asked about Club Latino Dance School
Quick answers to the most common questions
What dance styles does Club Latino Dance School teach?
Club Latino Dance School teaches Latin, Salsa, Bachata, Merengue. The full list of styles is shown above on this page along with each genre's classes and lesson options.
Where is Club Latino Dance School located?
Club Latino Dance School is located in São Paulo, SP. See the map above for the exact address and one-tap directions.
Does Club Latino Dance School offer private lessons?
Contact Club Latino Dance School directly to ask about private lessons and current class options — their website has the latest details.
Does Club Latino Dance School teach kids and adults?
Club Latino Dance School welcomes students of varied ages and experience levels. Contact the studio to learn which classes fit your age group and level.
How do I sign up for classes at Club Latino Dance School?
The fastest path is to visit Club Latino Dance School via their website or check the class schedule above. Many studios offer a free or discounted intro lesson — contact them directly to ask.