LandscapeDance Studio Club
Unclaimed

Dance Studio Club

Dance instruction in Bologna with Luis Bernardo Ribeiro and Yuriko Matsuyama

Dance Studio Club is an associazione sportiva dilettantistica (sports association) located on Via Titta Ruffo in Bologna.

Bologna, IT1 style

Photo: Stella Melgrati via Google

About this studio

Dance Studio Club is an associazione sportiva dilettantistica (sports association) located on Via Titta Ruffo in Bologna. The studio is led by instructors Luis Bernardo Ribeiro and Yuriko Matsuyama, who teach using their own method.

The studio maintains an active schedule and holds Open Day events, with the next scheduled for September 2025. You can reach them by phone or email.

What to expect

Your first visit

The studio welcomes new students at Open Day events, which give you a chance to visit, meet the instructors, and try a class. You can also contact them directly by phone or email to arrange a first visit.

Instructors

Who teaches here

The studio is taught by Luis Bernardo Ribeiro and Yuriko Matsuyama, who work together using their own established teaching method.

Styles offered

1 dance style taught here

General

Gallery

The people, the parties and the dancing here

Dance Studio Club — studio space

Class schedule

Weekly classes and workshops

Dance Studio Clubhasn't set up a public class schedule yet.

If you own Dance Studio Club, claiming the studio lets you add a public schedule in about 2 minutes. A free Google Calendar is the easiest path — visitors see your class times inline + can add events to their own calendar.

Frequently asked about Dance Studio Club

Quick answers to the most common questions

What dance styles does Dance Studio Club teach?

Dance Studio Club teaches General. The full list of styles is shown above on this page along with each genre's classes and lesson options.

Where is Dance Studio Club located?

Dance Studio Club is located in Bologna. See the map above for the exact address and one-tap directions.

Does Dance Studio Club offer private lessons?

Contact Dance Studio Club directly to ask about private lessons and current class options — their website has the latest details.

Does Dance Studio Club teach kids and adults?

Dance Studio Club welcomes students of varied ages and experience levels. Contact the studio to learn which classes fit your age group and level.

How do I sign up for classes at Dance Studio Club?

The fastest path is to visit Dance Studio Club via their website or check the class schedule above. Many studios offer a free or discounted intro lesson — contact them directly to ask.

More studios in Bologna

Other dance studios in the area

Browse all studios in Bologna

Continue Exploring

Discover more about the dance world