LandscapeNuma Club Bologna
Unclaimed

Numa Club Bologna

Dance venue in Bologna with seasonal programming

Numa Club Bologna is located at Via Alfieri Maserati, 9 in Bologna.

Bologna, IT1 style

Photo: Numa Club Bologna via Google

About this studio

Numa Club Bologna is located at Via Alfieri Maserati, 9 in Bologna. The venue operates with both winter and summer schedules. With a Google rating of 3.5 based on 1,756 reviews, it attracts a regular clientele in the city.

The website structure suggests the venue adjusts its offering seasonally, allowing visitors to select between winter and summer programmes. Beyond this basic operational framework, the publicly available information about specific dance styles taught, instructors, class schedules, or event programming is limited.

What to expect

Your first visit

Visit Numa Club Bologna at Via Alfieri Maserati, 9. The venue operates different schedules for winter and summer.

Styles offered

1 dance style taught here

General

Gallery

The people, the parties and the dancing here

Numa Club Bologna — studio space

Class schedule

Weekly classes and workshops

Numa Club Bolognahasn't set up a public class schedule yet.

If you own Numa Club Bologna, claiming the studio lets you add a public schedule in about 2 minutes. A free Google Calendar is the easiest path — visitors see your class times inline + can add events to their own calendar.

Frequently asked about Numa Club Bologna

Quick answers to the most common questions

What dance styles does Numa Club Bologna teach?

Numa Club Bologna teaches General. The full list of styles is shown above on this page along with each genre's classes and lesson options.

Where is Numa Club Bologna located?

Numa Club Bologna is located in Bologna. See the map above for the exact address and one-tap directions.

Does Numa Club Bologna offer private lessons?

Contact Numa Club Bologna directly to ask about private lessons and current class options — their website has the latest details.

Does Numa Club Bologna teach kids and adults?

Numa Club Bologna welcomes students of varied ages and experience levels. Contact the studio to learn which classes fit your age group and level.

How do I sign up for classes at Numa Club Bologna?

The fastest path is to visit Numa Club Bologna via their website or check the class schedule above. Many studios offer a free or discounted intro lesson — contact them directly to ask.

More studios in Bologna

Other dance studios in the area

Browse all studios in Bologna

Continue Exploring

Discover more about the dance world