Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf
A dance studio specializing in Argentine Tango and related styles.
Photo: Maestro Tango Argentin Djamel Safsaf via Google
About this studio
Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf is included in LODance's Montpellier dance landscape as a dance-studio listing. The current source record associates it with Argentine Tango.
Available source details are limited, so this page is best used as a practical starting point for verification. Dancers can compare the listed location and contact channels before choosing a class, private lesson, practice, workshop, or social event.
Because schedules and programs change, confirm the current timetable, level or age requirements, pricing, instructor availability, registration rules, and whether a partner is needed. First-time visitors should also ask about footwear, clothing, parking or arrival instructions, and whether the next offering is a drop-in session or part of a progressive series.
No unverified claims about ownership, founding history, awards, or competitive results have been added. LODance keeps this profile deliberately factual, presenting source-backed details where available and leaving uncertain information for editorial review.
Styles offered
1 dance style taught here
Gallery
The people, the parties and the dancing here
Class schedule
Weekly classes and workshops
Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsafhasn't set up a public class schedule yet.
If you own Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf, claiming the studio lets you add a public schedule in about 2 minutes. A free Google Calendar is the easiest path — visitors see your class times inline + can add events to their own calendar.
Frequently asked about Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf
Quick answers to the most common questions
What dance styles does Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf teach?
Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf teaches Argentine Tango. The full list of styles is shown above on this page along with each genre's classes and lesson options.
Where is Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf located?
Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf is located in Montpellier. See the map above for the exact address and one-tap directions.
Does Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf offer private lessons?
Contact Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf directly to ask about private lessons and current class options — their website has the latest details.
Does Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf teach kids and adults?
Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf welcomes students of varied ages and experience levels. Contact the studio to learn which classes fit your age group and level.
How do I sign up for classes at Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf?
The fastest path is to visit Maestro Argentine Tango Djamel Safsaf via their website or check the class schedule above. Many studios offer a free or discounted intro lesson — contact them directly to ask.