The Ballroom Academy Perú
A ballroom dance studio offering instruction in American and International style dances including Waltz, Tango, Foxtrot, Cha Cha, Rumba, and Swing.
Photo: The Ballroom Academy Perú via Google
About this studio
A ballroom dance studio offering instruction in American and International style dances including Waltz, Tango, Foxtrot, Cha Cha, Rumba, and Swing. Private lessons, group classes, and social dances available for all levels.
Gallery
The people, the parties and the dancing here
Class schedule
Weekly classes and workshops
The Ballroom Academy Perúhasn't set up a public class schedule yet.
If you own The Ballroom Academy Perú, claiming the studio lets you add a public schedule in about 2 minutes. A free Google Calendar is the easiest path — visitors see your class times inline + can add events to their own calendar.
Frequently asked about The Ballroom Academy Perú
Quick answers to the most common questions
What dance styles does The Ballroom Academy Perú teach?
The Ballroom Academy Perú teaches Ballroom, Latin, Smooth, Rhythm. The full list of styles is shown above on this page along with each genre's classes and lesson options.
Where is The Ballroom Academy Perú located?
The Ballroom Academy Perú is located in Santiago de Surco. See the map above for the exact address and one-tap directions.
Does The Ballroom Academy Perú offer private lessons?
Contact The Ballroom Academy Perú directly to ask about private lessons and current class options.
Does The Ballroom Academy Perú teach kids and adults?
The Ballroom Academy Perú welcomes students of varied ages and experience levels. Contact the studio to learn which classes fit your age group and level.
How do I sign up for classes at The Ballroom Academy Perú?
The fastest path is to visit The Ballroom Academy Perú or check the class schedule above. Many studios offer a free or discounted intro lesson — contact them directly to ask.
More studios in Santiago de Surco
Other dance studios in the area