BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG
A ballet-focused dance school offering classical ballet training along with related dance disciplines.
About this studio
BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG is included in LODance's München dance landscape as a dance-school listing.
The current source record associates it with Ballet. Available source copy describes instruction or activities relevant to the listing, but dancers should verify which offerings remain active at this location.
Dancers can use this profile to compare the listed location and contact channels before choosing a class, private lesson, practice, workshop, or social event. Because schedules and programs change, confirm the current timetable, level or age requirements, pricing, instructor availability, registration rules, and whether a partner is needed.
First-time visitors should also ask about footwear, clothing, parking or arrival instructions, and whether the next offering is a drop-in session or part of a progressive series. No unverified claims about ownership, founding history, awards, or competitive results have been added. LODance keeps this profile deliberately factual, presenting source-backed details where available and leaving uncertain information for editorial review.
Styles offered
1 dance style taught here
Gallery
The people, the parties and the dancing here

Class schedule
Weekly classes and workshops
BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KGhasn't set up a public class schedule yet.
If you own BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG, claiming the studio lets you add a public schedule in about 2 minutes. A free Google Calendar is the easiest path — visitors see your class times inline + can add events to their own calendar.
Frequently asked about BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG
Quick answers to the most common questions
What dance styles does BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG teach?
BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG teaches Ballet. The full list of styles is shown above on this page along with each genre's classes and lesson options.
Where is BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG located?
BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG is located in München. See the map above for the exact address and one-tap directions.
Does BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG offer private lessons?
Contact BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG directly to ask about private lessons and current class options — their website has the latest details.
Does BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG teach kids and adults?
BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG welcomes students of varied ages and experience levels. Contact the studio to learn which classes fit your age group and level.
How do I sign up for classes at BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG?
The fastest path is to visit BBA Bavaria Ballet Academy GmbH & Co. KG via their website or check the class schedule above. Many studios offer a free or discounted intro lesson — contact them directly to ask.